0
home

Hing Oil

home
Hing Oil
Hing Oil
Price And Quantity
  • Liter/Liters
  • 7800 INR
    Product Specifications
    • 72869-70-6
    • Pure Essential Oils
    • 18 Months
    Product Description

    Hing Oil is extracted from pure and fresh hing which is applied on skin for removing acne, pimples and pigmentation. It is also known as asafoetida. Due to its smell and benefits, it is widely used in aromatherapy. It is used as a flavoring agent in foods and beverages. Our Hing Oil is alternatively used in cosmetic industries for making soaps and lotions. This oil will prevent you from stress, anxiety by making you feel refreshed and relaxed with its wonderful smell.

    Specification 

    Botanical Name

    Ferula Asafoetida

    CAS Number

    72869-70-6

    Family Name

    Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)

    Shelf Life

    18 Months

    Form

    Liquid

    Packaging Size

    In 1/5/10/25 L

    Packaging Type

    Bottle, Drum

     

    Related Products
    Bergamot Oil









    Send Inquiry
    Avocado Oil









    Send Inquiry
    Muskmelon Oil









    Send Inquiry
    Cucumber Seed Oil









    Send Inquiry
    Basil Oil Holy








    Send Inquiry
    Thuja Oil





    Send Inquiry
    right arrow
    left arrow
    Contact Us

    Ward 29, Behind Medical College, Pichhore, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, 284001, India
    Phone :+918045477212