0
home

Curry Leaf Oil

home
Curry Leaf Oil
Curry Leaf Oil
Price And Quantity
  • Liter/Liters
  • 25
  • Liter/Liters,
  • 5,800 INR
    Product Description

    Curry leaf is an essential ingredient in South Indian dishes. The aromatic leaves with a pleasant taste can be used for extracting curry leaf oil. The food grade oil is used as a salad dressing oil. It adds a unique flavour and fresh, citrusy flavour to the homemade dishes as well. The colourless to pale yellow oil is great for hair health. It prevents premature greying, promotes hair growth, improves shine, treats damaged hair, and removes dandruff. 

     

    Curry Leaf Oil Specifications

    Raw Material

    Leaves

    Usage/Application

    Used for skin care

    Pack Size

    In 1/5/10/25 L

    Pack Type

    Bottle, Drum

    Botanical Name

    Murraya Koenigii

    Form

    Liquid

    CAS Number

    876068-15-4

    Family Name

    Rutaceae

     

    Trade Information
    • 1000 Per Day
    • 1 Week
      Related Products
      Anise Oil USP


      Send Inquiry
      Fennel Oil USP


      Send Inquiry
      Coriander Seed Oil


      Send Inquiry
      Peppermint Oil IP/BP/USP


      Send Inquiry
      right arrow
      left arrow
      Contact Us

      Ward 29, Behind Medical College, Pichhore, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, 284001, India
      Phone :+918045477212