0
home

Apricot Oil

home
Apricot Oil
Apricot Oil
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 25
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 10 USD ($)
    Product Specifications
    • 99%
    • Dry Place
    • Other
    • Pure Essential Oils
    • Herbal Extract
    • Adults
    • Reduce Pigmentation
    Product Description

    The Apricot Oil also called apricot kernel oil, is a thin, odorless oil pressed from the seed or kernel of the apricotPrunus armeniaca. The oil is used for massaging purpose. The oil possesses multiple benefits, depending upon how you choose to use it. The Apricot Oil can be used for following purposes such as skin care hair care, as an under eye cream, face oil, heart health.

    Product Details:

    Botanical Name

    Prunus Armeniaca

    Packaging Size

    In 1/5/10/25 L

    Form

    Liquid

    Pack Type

    Bottle, Drum

    Shelf Life

    1 Year

    CAS Number

    72869-69-3

    Family Name

    Rosaceae

     

    Specifications :

    Source

    Seeds

    Appearance

    Oily liquid

    Colour

    Luminous Yellow to Pale Yellow

    Odour

    Almost odourless and characteristic bland taste.

    Botanical Name

    Prunus armeniaca

    Private Label

    Accept Private Labelling

    Packaging

    Customized Packaging 10kg, 25kg, 180kg/drum as per Client Requirement

    MOQ

    1 KG

    Payment Mode

    L/C, T/T, PayPal

    Trade Information
    • 1000 Per Month
    • 3-7 Days
    • Bottle
    • All India
      Related Products
      Calendula Oil









      Send Inquiry
      Cedarwood Oil









      Send Inquiry
      Clary Sage Oil








      Send Inquiry
      Carrot Seed Oil








      Send Inquiry
      Black Seed Oil (Nigella Sativa Oil)




      Send Inquiry
      Jasmine Oil


      Send Inquiry
      right arrow
      left arrow
      Contact Us

      Ward 29, Behind Medical College, Pichhore, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, 284001, India
      Phone :+918045477212