0
<-- nev left start -->

Almond Oil

Almond Oil
Almond Oil
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • As per requirement
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 9.50 INR
    Product Specifications
    • 99%
    • Dry Place
    • Almond
    • Pure Essential Oils
    • Herbal Extract
    • Old Age, Adults, Children
    • Reduce Pigmentation
    Product Description

    The Almond Oil is one of the most popular oils due to its usage. There are two types of almond oil one is sweet and other one is bitter almond oil. Bitter almond oil can actually be quite harmful so consumption is not recommended. The almond oil is widely used in cosmetics, body and skin care products. The Almond Oil also finds its usage in in aromatherapy and massage use as it is generally non-sensitizing and non-irritating. Further, it is great for all skin types as emollient and is best known for its ability to soften, soothe, and re-condition the skin.

    Specifications :

    Source

    Seed

    Appearance

    Fluid liquid

    Botanical Name

    Prunus dulcis

    Private Label

    Accept Private Labelling

    Packaging

    Customized Packaging 10kg, 25kg, 180kg/drum as per Client Requirement

    MOQ

    1 KG

    Payment Mode

    L/C, T/T, PayPal

    Physico- Chemical Properties

    Specific Gravity

    0.910-0.915

    Refractive Index

    1.5500-1.5525

    Acid Value

    <3

    Solubility

    Insoluble in Water, Soluble In Alcohol and Oils

    Product Details:

    Form

    Liquid

    Packaging Size

    In 1/5/10/25 L

    Usage/Application

    Medicinal

    Shelf Life

    2 Years

    Packaging Type

    Bottle, Drum

    Botanical Name

    Prunus Dulcis

    CAS Number

    8007-69-0

     

    Trade Information
    • Cash Advance (CA)
    • As per order Per Month
    • 1 Days
    • All India
      Contact Us

      Ward 29, Behind Medical College, Pichhore, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, 284001, India
      Phone :+918045477212